THR’s First Submit-Nominations Countdown – The Hollywood Reporter | Job Alls


NOTE: This estimate, compiled by Hollywood reporter‘s government editor of awards, Scott Feinbergreveals Feinberg’s finest efforts to foretell the conduct of the Academy of Movement Image Arts and Sciences, no what he needs. He arrives at these tendencies by drawing on polls and business insiders, evaluation of promoting and awards campaigns, the outcomes of awards ceremonies main as much as the Oscars and the historical past of the Oscars ceremony itself.

*NICE PIC*

Projected Order of End
1. All the pieces All over the place At As soon as (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert and Jonathan Wang)
2. The Fabelmans (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Tony Kushner and Steven Spielberg) — podcast (Spielberg)
3. Prime Shot: Maverick (Jerry Bruckheimer, Tom Cruise, David Ellison and Christopher McQuarrie) – podcast (Bruckheimer)
4. Elvis (Gail Berman, Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Pamela McCormick & Schuyler Weiss)
5. All is quiet on the Western Entrance (Ms. Grunert)
6. The Banshees of Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin and Martin McDonagh)
7. Tár (Todd Area, Scott Lambert and Alexandra Milchan)
8. Avatar: The Path of Water (James Cameron and Jon Landau)
9. The Triangle of Sorrow (Philippe Bober and Erik Hemmendorff)
10. Ladies Speaking (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner and Frances McDormand)

*BEST DIRECTOR*

1. Steven Spielberg (The Fabelmans) — podcast
2. Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert (All the pieces All over the place At As soon as)
3. Martin McDonagh (The Banshees of Inisherin)
4. Todd Area (Tár)
5. Ruben Östlund (The Triangle of Sorrow)

*BEST ACTOR*

Projected Order of End
1. Austin Butler (Elvis)
2. Brendan Fraser (Whale)
3. Colin Farrell (The Banshees of Inisherin)
4. Invoice Nighy (To reside)
5. Paul Mescal (Aftersun)

*BEST ACTRESS*

Projected Order of End
1. Michelle YeohAll the pieces All over the place At As soon as) — podcast
2. Cate Blanchett (Tár) — podcast
3. Michelle Williams (The Fabelmans) — podcast
4. Ana de Armas (Blonde)
5. Andrea Riseborough (To Leslie)

*BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR*

Projected Order of End
1. Ke Huy Quan (All the pieces All over the place At As soon as)
2. Brendan Gleeson (The Banshees of Inisherin)
3. Judd Hirsch (The Fabelmans)
4. Brian Tyree Henry (Causeway)
5. Barry Keoghan (The Banshees of Inisherin)

*Finest supporting participant*

Projected Order of End
1. Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Forged Endlessly)
2. Jamie Lee Curtis (All the pieces All over the place At As soon as)
3. Stephanie Hsu (All the pieces All over the place At As soon as) — podcast
4. Hong Chau (Whale)
5. Kerry Condon (The Banshees of Inisherin)

*BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY*

Projected Order of End
1. All is quiet on the Western Entrance (Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson and Ian Stokell)
2. Ladies Speaking (Sarah Polley)
3. To reside (Kazuo Ishiguro) — podcast
4. Glass Onion: Knives Revealed Thriller (Rian Johnson)
5. Prime Shot: Maverick (Ehren Kruger, Christopher McQuarrie and Eric Warren Singer)

*BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY*

Projected Order of End
1. All the pieces All over the place At As soon as (Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert)
2. The Triangle of Sorrow (Ruben Östlund)
3. The Fabelmans (Tony Kushner and Steven Spielberg) – podcast (Spielberg)
4. The Banshees of Inisherin (Martin McDonagh)
5. Tár (Todd Area)

*Finest Animated Characteristic*

Projected Order of End
1. Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio (Alex Bulkley, Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson & Gary Ungar) — podcast 1 and a pair of (del Toro)
2. The Pink Revolution (Lindsey Collins and Domee Shi)
3. Marcel the Shell has Footwear On (Dean Fleischer Camp, Andrew Goldman, Elisabeth Holm, Caroline Kaplan and Paul Mezey)
4. Puss in Boots: The Final Will (Joel Crawford and Mark Swift)
5. Sea Monster (Jed Schlanger and Chris Williams)

*BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE*

Projected Order of End
1. Navalny (Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae and Daniel Roher)
2. All magnificence and blood (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John Lyons and Laura Poitras)
3. Fireplace of Love (Shane Boris, Sara Dosa & Ina Fichman)
4. All the pieces Breathes (Teddy Leifer, Aman Mann and Shaunak Sen)
5. A Home Product of Scraps (Monica Hellström and Simon Lereng Wilmont)

*BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE*

Projected Order of End
1. All is quiet on the Western Entrance (Germany) – Edward Berger
2. EO (Poland) – Jerzy Skolimowski
3. Argentina, 1985 (Argentina) – Santiago Miter
4. Shut (Belgium) — Lukas Dhont
5. The Silent Lady (Eire) – Colm Bairéad

*BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY*

Projected Order of End
1. Elvis (Mandy Walker)
2. All is quiet on the Western Entrance (James Pals)
3. Tár (Florian Hoffmeister)
4. The Kingdom of Mild (Roger Deakins)
5. Bardo, A False Historical past of Few Truths (Darius Khondji)

*BEAUTIFUL PERSONAL DESIGN*

Projected Order of End
1. Elvis (Catherine Martin)
2. All the pieces All over the place At As soon as (Shirley Kurata)
3. Black Panther: Forged Endlessly (Ruth E. Carter) – podcast
4. Babylon (Maria Zophres)
5. Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris (Jenny Beavan)

*BEST FILM EDITING*

Projected Order of End
1. All the pieces All over the place At As soon as (Paul Rogers)
2. Prime Shot: Maverick (Eddie Hamilton)
3. Elvis (Matt Villa and Jonathan Redmond)
4. The Banshees of Inisherin (Mikkel EG Nielsen)
5. Tár (Monika Willi)

*BEST MAKEUP & HAIRSTYLING*

Projected Order of End
1. Elvis (Jason Baird, Mark Coulier and Aldo Signoretti)
2. Whale (Anne Marie Bradley, Judy Chin & Adrien Morot)
3. All is quiet on the Western Entrance (Linda Eisenhamerová and Heike Merker)
4. Black Panther: Forged Endlessly (Camille Pals and Joel Harlow)
5. The Batman (Naomi Donne, Mike Fontaine and Mike Marino)

*BEST ORIGINAL SCORE*

Projected Order of End
1. Babylon (Justin Hurwitz)
2. The Fabelmans (John Williams)
3. All the pieces All over the place At As soon as (Son Lux)
4. All is quiet on the Western Entrance (Volker Bertelmann)
5. The Banshees of Inisherin (Carter Burwell)

*BEAUTIFUL FIRST SONG*

Projected Order of End
1. “Naatu Naatu” (RRR) — Chandrabose & MM Keeravaani
2. “Raise me up” (Black Panther: Forged Endlessly) — Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna & Tems
3. “Take My Hand” (Prime Shot: Maverick) – BloodPop & Girl Gaga — podcast 1 and a pair of (Gaga)
4. “This Is Life” (All the pieces All over the place At As soon as) — David Byrne, Ryan Lott & Mitski — podcast (Byrne)
5. “Applause” (Communicate Like a Girl) — Diane Warren — podcast 1, 2 and three

*BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN*

Projected Order of End
1. Elvis (Bev Dunn, Catherine Martin and Karen Murphy)
2. All is quiet on the Western Entrance (Christian M. Goldbeck and Ernestine Hipper)
3. Babylon (Anthony Carlino and Florencia Martin)
4. The Fabelmans (Rick Carter and Karen O’Hara)
5. Avatar: The Path of Water (Dylan Cole, Vanessa Cole and Ben Procter)

*GOOD VOICE*

Projected Order of End
1. Elvis (Michael Keller, David Lee, Andy Nelson & Wayne Pashley)
2. Prime Shot: Maverick (Chris Burdon, James H. Mather, Al Nelson, Mark Taylor & Mark Weingarten)
3. All is quiet on the Western Entrance (Lars Ginzel, Stefan Korte, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil and Markus Stemler)
4. Avatar: The Path of Water (Dick Bernstein, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Julian Howarth, Gary Summers & Gwendolyn Yates Whittle)
5. The Batman (William Information, Douglas Murray, Andy Nelson and Mark Weingarten)

*MOST VISIBLE*

Projected Order of End
1. Avatar: The Path of Water (Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri & Eric Saindon)
2. Prime Shot: Maverick (Scott R. Fisher, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson & Ryan Tudhope)
3. All is quiet on the Western Entrance (Markus Frank, Kamil Jafar, Viktor Müller and Frank Petzoid)
4. Black Panther: Forged Endlessly (Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, Dan Sudick and Chris White)
5. The Batman (Russell Earl, Anders Langlands, Dan Lemmon & Dominic Tuohy)

*BEST ANIMATED SHORT*

Projected Order of End
1. Boy, Mole, Horse and Horse (Matthew Freud and Charlie Mackey)
2. A Cow Instructed Me The World Lies And I Assume I Imagine It (Lachlan Pendragon)
3. My 12 months of Dicks (Sara Gunnarsdóttir and Pamela Ribbon)
4. The Flying Sailor (Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby)
5. Ice Retailers (Bruno Caetano and Joao Gonzalez)

*BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT*

Projected Order of End
1. Stranger on the Gate (Conall Jones and Joshua Seftel)
2. The Martha Mitchell Impact (Anne Alvergue and Beth Levison)
3. How Do You Measure a 12 months? (Jay Rosenblatt)
4. Elephant ears (Kartiki Gonsalves & Guneet Monga)
5. Haulout (Maxim Arbugaev and Evgenia Arbugaeva)

*GOOD LIVING-SHORT ACTION*

Projected Order of End
1. Le Pupille (Alfonso Cuarón and Alice Rohrwacher) — podcast 1 and a pair of (Cuarón)
2. The Pink Suitcase (Cyrus Neshvad)
3. Irish Goodbye (Tom Berkeley and Ross White)
4. Night time Journey (Gaute Lid Larssen and Eirik Tveiten)
5. Ivalu (Rebecca Pruzan & Anders Walter)



Supply hyperlink